• RIBA Stirling Prize
    • Chadwick Hall, Shortlisted, 2018
    • Akerman, Midlist, 2013
  • Civic Trust Award
    • Copper Lane, Commendation, 2015
    • Akerman, 2014
    • St. John's Therapy Centre, Commendation, 2008
  • New London Awards
    • Kings Crescent, Mayor's Prize, 2018
  • RIBA White Rose Awards for Architecture
    • Junction Arts and Civic Centre, Gold, 2010
  • Crown Estates RIBA Award
    • Shepherdess Walk, Shortlisted, 2000
  • RIBA Award
    • Junction Arts and Civic Centre, 2010
    • St Benedict’s School, 2009
    • Talkback, Award for Architecture, 2002
    • Shepherdess Walk, 2000
  • RIBA National Award
    • Chadwick Hall, 2018
    • Kings Crescent, 2018
    • Akerman, 2013
  • Hackney Design Awards
    • Copper Lane, 2016
    • Two Houses, 2006
  • New London Awards
    • De Beauvoir Block, Shortlisted, Workplaces, 2018
    • Chadwick Hall, Shortlisted, Housing, 2018
    • The Yard, University of Roehampton, Shortlisted, Public Space Category, 2013
    • Akerman, Shortlisted, Health + Care, 2013
    • 336 Brixton Road, Shortlisted, Retrofit Category, 2011
  • RIBA Regional Award
    • De Beauvoir Block, London, 2018
    • Chadwick Hall, London, 2018
    • Kings Crescent, London, 2018
  • Affordable Home Ownership Awards
    • Grover Close, Best Designed Scheme, 2009
  • AIA/UK Excellence in Design Award
    • Junction Arts and Civic Centre, Commendation, 2012
    • St. John's Therapy Centre, Commendation, 2007
  • AIT Global Award for the very best of Interior and Architecture
    • The Waldron, Shortlisted, Health + Care Category, 2012
  • AJ Retrofit Award
    • De Beauvoir Block, Shortlisted, 2018
  • BCO Award
    • De Beauvoir Block, Shortlisted, Refurbished / Recycled Workplace, 2018
  • BCSE Awards
    • St Benedict’s School, Best Remodel of a School, 2009
  • Best In Europe – Office
    • Talkback, Commendation, judged one of the five best office buildings in Europe, 2004
  • Blueprint Awards
    • Copper Lane, Commendation, Best Non-Public Project, 2014
    • Shepherdess Walk, Commendation, Best Residential Building of the Year (Refurbishment), 2000
  • Brick Award
    • The Yard, University of Roehampton, Best Outdoor Space, 2012
    • Two Houses, Sustainability Award, 2007
  • British Archaeological Awards AIA Ironbridge Award
    • Shepherdess Walk, Shortlisted, 2000
  • Building Better Healthcare Awards
    • Akerman, Best Primary Care Design, 2013
    • Baldry Gardens, Best Communtiy Care, 2011
    • Baldry Gardens, Clinician's Choice, 2011
    • The Waldron, Best Primary Care Design, 2008
  • Building Life Awards
    • Grover Close, Silver Standard, 2009
  • Design & Health International Academy Awards
    • Akerman, Commendation, International Health Project, 2013
    • The Waldron, International Health Project (Under 40,000sqm), 2011
  • FX Award
    • Centre for Reproductive Medicine, Best Public Space, 2003
  • Housing Design Awards
    • Copper Lane, Custom Build, 2015
  • International Property Awards
    • The Waldron, Commendation, Public Service Architecture London UK, 2011
  • LIFT Awards
    • The Waldron, Runner-up, Design, 2009
  • MIPIM Future Project Awards
    • Lootch Gallery, Commendation, 'Offices' Category, 2008
    • Lootch, Commendation, 2008
  • Wandsworth Design Award
    • Chadwick Hall, 2017
    • Chadwick Hall, Mayor's Design Award, 2017
    • St. John's Therapy Centre, 2008
  • World Architecture Festival Award
    • The Waldron, Shortlisted, Health Category, 2011
  • Daily Telegrah Homebuilding & Renovation Award
    • Copper Lane, Best Custom Build Project, 2014
  • Guardian National Homebuilder Design
    • Shepherdess Walk, Shortlisted, 2000
  • Hot Dip Galvanizing Awards
    • Shepherdess Walk, Shortlisted, 2000